ServiceNow Office Vibe | Comparably
ServiceNow Claimed Company
At ServiceNow, we make the world of work, work better for people. We deliver digital workflows that create great experiences and unlock productivity. With 6,200+ customers, we serve ~80% of the Fortune 500. And we are on the 2020 list of FORTUNE World’s Admired Companies®. This is the future of work. For more information, visit www.servicenow.com. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
515
TOTAL
RATINGS
4427
...
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

ServiceNow Office Vibe

ServiceNow's office vibe has been ranked within the Bottom 20% in San Francisco by 195 employees. While 43% consider their office vibe Engaging, 14% consider it Boring. Overall, ServiceNow's employees are dissatisfied with their current office vibe.

Comparably recognizes both team members and the environment curated by the employers as essential to a great office vibe, and has therefore decided to display related data to these two subculture categories.

87% of ServiceNow's employees look forward to interacting with their coworkers on a daily basis, and 33% say they hang out with their coworkers outside of work Once a week. The majority of ServiceNow employees work on average 8 hours per day in a positive work environment.

43% think there is a great office vibe at ServiceNow. Most employees feel Very Secure about their position at ServiceNow, and would recommend working there to a friend.

Office Vibe
Bottom 45%Bottom 45% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
C

ServiceNow is in the Bottom 45% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Environment
Top 10%Top 10% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
A

ServiceNow is in the Top 10% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Team
Top 10%Top 10% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
A

ServiceNow is in the Top 10% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Office Vibe at ServiceNow
AnswerPercent
Engaging43%
Laid Back14%
Serious15%
Boring14%
Toxic14%
How would you describe the Office vibe at your company?
AnswerPercent
Yes43%
No57%
Does your current company have a great office vibe?

ServiceNow Demographic

Employees may experience their company differently based on their length of tenure, gender and ethnicity. ServiceNow employees were asked questions across many categories like: CEO Rating, Compensation, and Executive Team to capture what their overall experience is like.

79
out of 100
Gender Score How positively women rate their overall experience at ServiceNow
AnswerPercent
Less Than 1 Year76%
1 to 2 Years79%
2 to 5 Years68%
5 to 10 Years77%
Over 10 Years0%
Tenure How positively employees who’ve worked at ServiceNow for different lengths rate their overall experience
68
out of 100
Diversity Score How positively minorities rate their overall experience at ServiceNow

ServiceNow Office Vibe by Department

Office VibeEnvironmentTeam
Engineering--B-B-
Product--D-C
Marketing--A+A+
Design--C+F
Sales--A+A+
Finance--A+A+
IT--C-B-
Q: Do you rate ServiceNow's office vibe positively?
Gender

Majority of Men at ServiceNow think their office vibe is Engaging.

Male40%Yes

Recent Reviews About ServiceNow

What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?

It's hard to say. There's so many negatives that outweigh the positives currently. We used to be customer focused, but now we really are not. I used to love the culture but it's shifted dramatically where I don't recognize the company anymore.

Answer from Engineering Dept.

Its a hard working culture but with a genuine concern for peoples mental health and wellbeing

The team has each others back. Growing at fast rate and delivering best in class products is challenging and so is supporting them. However, we constantly grow as a team and believe in the vision of ServiceNow together, pushing our limits to achieve all the has been accomplished.

See All Reviews

What are some of the best things about your team?

My teammates are all hardworking and willing to help each other out whenever one is stuck. They all have a team mindset and have the ability to communicate effectively to get the work done.

Answer from Engineering Dept.

There is genuinely some good people that you can connect with and have a real human-to-human relationship with.

great collaborative culture that has figured out how to do it remotely and effectively

See All Reviews

×
Rate your company