Schneider Electric Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Boulder | Comparably
Schneider Electric Claimed Company
Schneider Electric is a global energy technology leader, driving efficiency and sustainability by electrifying, automating, and digitalizing industries, businesses, and homes. Its technologies enable buildings, data centers, factories, infrastructure, and grids to operate as open, interconnected ecosystems, enhancing performance, resilience, and sustainability. The portfolio includes intelligent devices, software-defined architectures, AI-powered systems, digital services, and expert advisory. With 160,000 employees and one million partners in over 100 countries, Schneider Electric is consistently ranked among the world’s most sustainable companies. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
1440
TOTAL
RATINGS
12564
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Schneider Electric Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries in Boulder

The average Schneider Electric Intellectual Property Legal Assistant in Boulder earns an estimated $64,215 annually. Schneider Electric's Intellectual Property Legal Assistant compensation is $4,052 more than the US average for a Intellectual Property Legal Assistant.

In Boulder, The Legal Department at Schneider Electric earns $5,180 more on average than the HR Department.

Last updated 15 days ago.

$30k
$36k
$45k
$53k
$106k
$160k
$210k
$64,215
Average Compensation
$64,215
avg. base

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Salaries at Schneider Electric

In Boulder, Intellectual Property Legal Assistants earn $6,089 less than Paralegals.

General Counsel
$213k*
Corporate Counsel
$147k*
Contracts Specialist
$90k*
Paralegal
$70k*
* estimated salary

Compensation at Schneider Electric by Department

In Boulder, The Legal Department averages $5,180 more than the HR Department, and $41 less than the Design Department

Design
$116,141 Avg. total comp.
+$41
Legal
$116,100 Avg. total comp.
HR
$110,920 Avg. total comp.
-$5k

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Gender (All Companies)

The average female Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Schneider Electric reported making $65,159, while the average male Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $68,679.

Intellectual Property Legal Assistant Compensation by Ethnicity (All Companies)

The average Hispanic or Latino Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at companies similar size to Schneider Electric reported making $73,230, while the average Native American Intellectual Property Legal Assistant at similar sized companies reported making $38,000.

How Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Schneider Electric Rate Their Compensation

The majority of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Schneider Electric believe they're compensated fairly. 90% of Intellectual Property Legal Assistants at Schneider Electric say they receive annual bonuses, and the vast majority (81%) are satisfied with their benefits. See more compensation ratings at Schneider Electric

×
Rate your company