Hallmark Office Vibe | Comparably
Hallmark Claimed Company
Hallmark is an American brand, providing greeting cards, gifts, ornaments, and the full selection of personalized books and more. read more
EMPLOYEE
PARTICIPANTS
314
TOTAL
RATINGS
2885
...
HR or Marketing? Claim Your Free Employer Account

Hallmark Office Vibe

Hallmark's office vibe has been ranked within the Top 40% in Lawrence, KS by 137 employees. While 67% consider their office vibe Toxic, 33% consider it Serious. Overall, Hallmark's employees are dissatisfied with their current office vibe.

Comparably recognizes both team members and the environment curated by the employers as essential to a great office vibe, and has therefore decided to display related data to these two subculture categories.

74% of Hallmark's employees look forward to interacting with their coworkers on a daily basis, and 50% say they hang out with their coworkers outside of work Once a month. The majority of Hallmark employees work on average 7 or less hours per day in a positive work environment.

Most employees feel Secure Enough about their position at Hallmark, and would not recommend working there to a friend.

Office Vibe
Bottom 20%Bottom 20% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
D

Hallmark is in the Bottom 20% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Environment
Top 5%Top 5% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
A+

Hallmark is in the Top 5% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Team
Bottom 45%Bottom 45% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably
C

Hallmark is in the Bottom 45% of Similar Size Companies on Comparably

Office Vibe at Hallmark
AnswerPercent
Engaging0%
Laid Back0%
Serious33%
Boring0%
Toxic67%
How would you describe the Office vibe at your company?
AnswerPercent
Yes0%
No100%
Does your current company have a great office vibe?

Hallmark Demographic

Employees may experience their company differently based on their length of tenure, gender and ethnicity. Hallmark employees were asked questions across many categories like: Environment, Work Culture, and Team to capture what their overall experience is like.

63
out of 100
Gender Score How positively women rate their overall experience at Hallmark
AnswerPercent
Less Than 1 Year61%
1 to 2 Years82%
2 to 5 Years54%
5 to 10 Years57%
Over 10 Years78%
Tenure How positively employees who’ve worked at Hallmark for different lengths rate their overall experience
58
out of 100
Diversity Score How positively minorities rate their overall experience at Hallmark

Hallmark Office Vibe by Department

Office VibeEnvironmentTeam
Product--A+B
Marketing--A+B
Operations--B+C-
Sales--A+B-
Customer Support--C+D-

Recent Reviews About Hallmark

What is most positive about the culture and environment at your company?

My enviroment at this company is pleasant because i work out in the field with many wonder people both Store Managers and customers also.

The nice customers that make your day. Hallmark customers are so nice that's one positive thing

Work from home is the only thing good about this job

See All Reviews

What are some of the best things about your team?

We all work hard and we all know what we're doing

We all get along and will cover shifts for each other if needed.

Everyone willing to help by sharing their experiences, tips on how to work more efficiently.

See All Reviews

×
Rate your company